products

Trending Products Bifenthrin 25g/l EC - Insecticide Abamectin 1.8%EC 50gl EC 36gl EC CAS 71751-41-2 – Awiner Biotech

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

carry on to boost, to guarantee products excellent in line with market and consumer standard specifications. Our enterprise has a quality assurance system are actually established for Uniconazole 12.5% WP, Clodinafop-Propargyl 8% EW, Isoproturon 97%TC, We sincerely welcome overseas buyers to consult for that long-term cooperation as well as the mutual progress.
Trending Products Bifenthrin 25g/l EC - Insecticide Abamectin 1.8%EC 50gl EC 36gl EC CAS 71751-41-2 – Awiner Biotech Detail:

Product display

ewwq

Details

Common Name

Abamectin(71751-41-2)

Other Name

Avermectin 5-O-demethylavermectin A1a (i) mixture with5-O-demethyl-25-de (1-methylpropyl) 25-(1-methylethyl) avermectin A1a (ii)

Molecular formula

C48H72O14 (avermectin B1a); C47H70O14 (avermectin B1b)

Formulation Type

Abamectin Technical:5%TC97%TC,
Abamectin Formulations: 1.8% EC, 2%EC.3.6% EC, 5.4% EC.1.8%EW,3.6EW

Mode of Action

Abamectin attacks the nerve system of insects and mites, causing paralysis within hours. The paralysis can not be reversed. Abamectin is active once eaten (stomach poison) although there is some contact activity. Maximum
mortality occurs in 3-4 days

Application

Formulation

Crops

Insects

Dosage

Abamectin 1.8%EC Cotton spider mites 10.8-13.5g/ha.
Brassicaceous Vegetables diamondback moth 8.1-13.5g/ha.
Rice leaf-roller 11.25-13.5g/ha
Abamectin 3.6%EC Cabbage diamond back moth 10.8-13.5g/ha
Abamectin 5.0%EC Pinetree eelworm 0.09-0.18ml/DBH

Storage: Sealed tightly and stored away from light in a cool and dry place.

1.The product is an antibiotic agent, which is active against nematodes, insects, mites and the like.

2.Injection and tablet made from the product are indicated for the treatment of gastrointestinal nematodes, hyproderma bovis,
hyproderma lineatum, sheep nose bot, psoroptes ovis, sarcoptes scabiei var suis, sarcoptes ovis and the like.

3.Recommended dosage:0.2-0.3mg/kg b.w. avermectin.
The product may be formulated as an insecticide and miticide used in agriculture, which is efficacious against mites, diamondback
worm, common cabbage worm, leafminers, psylla, nematodes and the like.


Product detail pictures:

Trending Products Bifenthrin 25g/l EC - Insecticide Abamectin 1.8%EC 50gl EC 36gl EC CAS 71751-41-2 – Awiner Biotech detail pictures

Trending Products Bifenthrin 25g/l EC - Insecticide Abamectin 1.8%EC 50gl EC 36gl EC CAS 71751-41-2 – Awiner Biotech detail pictures

Trending Products Bifenthrin 25g/l EC - Insecticide Abamectin 1.8%EC 50gl EC 36gl EC CAS 71751-41-2 – Awiner Biotech detail pictures


Related Product Guide:

Innovation, excellent and reliability are the core values of our business. These principles today extra than ever form the basis of our success as an internationally active mid-size company for Trending Products Bifenthrin 25g/l EC - Insecticide Abamectin 1.8%EC 50gl EC 36gl EC CAS 71751-41-2 – Awiner Biotech , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Thailand, kazan, London, If you have any requests, pls email Us with your detailed demands, we will give you the most wholesale Competitive Price with the Super Quality and the Unbeatable First-class Service ! We can give you the most competitive prices and high quality, because we are much more PROFESSIONAL! So please do not hesitate to contact us.
  • The factory technical staff not only have high level of technology, their English level is also very good, this is a great help to technology communication.
    5 Stars By Murray from Orlando - 2018.11.06 10:04
    This manufacturers not only respected our choice and requirements, but also gave us a lot of good suggestions, ultimately, we successfully completed the procurement tasks.
    5 Stars By Cindy from Iraq - 2017.12.09 14:01
    Write your message here and send it to us