products

Factory directly Emamectin Benzoate 30%WDG - Insecticide Abamectin 1.8%EC 50gl EC 36gl EC CAS 71751-41-2 – Awiner Biotech

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

We keep improving and perfecting our products and service. At the same time, we work actively to do research and development for Oxyfluorfen 98%TC, Diazinon 50% EC, Clopyralid 75% WDG, Now we have established steady and long business relationships with customers from North America, Western Europe, Africa, South America, more than 60 countries and regions.
Factory directly Emamectin Benzoate 30%WDG - Insecticide Abamectin 1.8%EC 50gl EC 36gl EC CAS 71751-41-2 – Awiner Biotech Detail:

Product display

ewwq

Details

Common Name

Abamectin(71751-41-2)

Other Name

Avermectin 5-O-demethylavermectin A1a (i) mixture with5-O-demethyl-25-de (1-methylpropyl) 25-(1-methylethyl) avermectin A1a (ii)

Molecular formula

C48H72O14 (avermectin B1a); C47H70O14 (avermectin B1b)

Formulation Type

Abamectin Technical:5%TC97%TC,
Abamectin Formulations: 1.8% EC, 2%EC.3.6% EC, 5.4% EC.1.8%EW,3.6EW

Mode of Action

Abamectin attacks the nerve system of insects and mites, causing paralysis within hours. The paralysis can not be reversed. Abamectin is active once eaten (stomach poison) although there is some contact activity. Maximum
mortality occurs in 3-4 days

Application

Formulation

Crops

Insects

Dosage

Abamectin 1.8%EC Cotton spider mites 10.8-13.5g/ha.
Brassicaceous Vegetables diamondback moth 8.1-13.5g/ha.
Rice leaf-roller 11.25-13.5g/ha
Abamectin 3.6%EC Cabbage diamond back moth 10.8-13.5g/ha
Abamectin 5.0%EC Pinetree eelworm 0.09-0.18ml/DBH

Storage: Sealed tightly and stored away from light in a cool and dry place.

1.The product is an antibiotic agent, which is active against nematodes, insects, mites and the like.

2.Injection and tablet made from the product are indicated for the treatment of gastrointestinal nematodes, hyproderma bovis,
hyproderma lineatum, sheep nose bot, psoroptes ovis, sarcoptes scabiei var suis, sarcoptes ovis and the like.

3.Recommended dosage:0.2-0.3mg/kg b.w. avermectin.
The product may be formulated as an insecticide and miticide used in agriculture, which is efficacious against mites, diamondback
worm, common cabbage worm, leafminers, psylla, nematodes and the like.


Product detail pictures:

Factory directly Emamectin Benzoate 30%WDG - Insecticide Abamectin 1.8%EC 50gl EC 36gl EC CAS 71751-41-2 – Awiner Biotech detail pictures

Factory directly Emamectin Benzoate 30%WDG - Insecticide Abamectin 1.8%EC 50gl EC 36gl EC CAS 71751-41-2 – Awiner Biotech detail pictures

Factory directly Emamectin Benzoate 30%WDG - Insecticide Abamectin 1.8%EC 50gl EC 36gl EC CAS 71751-41-2 – Awiner Biotech detail pictures


Related Product Guide:

We have our own product sales staff, style crew, technical group, QC staff and package staff. We now have strict high quality management procedures for each approach. Also, all of our workers are experienced in printing subject for Factory directly Emamectin Benzoate 30%WDG - Insecticide Abamectin 1.8%EC 50gl EC 36gl EC CAS 71751-41-2 – Awiner Biotech , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: panama, Algeria, Portugal, We sincerely hope to cooperate with customers all over the world, if you would like to have more information, make sure you kindly contact us, we have been looking forward to building up a great business relationship with you.
  • The factory workers have rich industry knowledge and operational experience, we learned a lot in working with them,we are extremely grateful that we can encount a good company has excellent wokers.
    5 Stars By David Eagleson from Florida - 2018.09.08 17:09
    The company has a good reputation in this industry, and finally it tured out that choose them is a good choice.
    5 Stars By Bernice from Uganda - 2017.01.28 19:59
    Write your message here and send it to us